Beds
Your bed isn't just a place to hold your mattress, it can be the focal piece of your room and it now can provide endless storage solutions for your bedroom. With our selection of pine, maple, oak, alder, and cherry panel beds, bed frames, storage beds and platform beds, you can get the style and function of your dreams. Any bed you see can come in full, queen, California king or eastern king sizes. "Hoot" Judkins Furniture store in Redwood City delivers wood furniture from San Francisco to San Jose and throughout the Bay Area and Northern California.

Shop By
-
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Queen Size Slat Bed with Low Footboard in Natural Finish 55"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$1,109.99 $1,471.00 You Save: $361.01 -
Solid Reclaimed Pine Wood Glacier Point Queen Size 9 Drawer Captains Storage Bed in Greystone Finish 56"h-Queen, King, Cal-King$2,199.88 $3,972.00 You Save: $1,772.12 -
Solid Alder Wood Shaker Full Size Slat Bed with Low Footboard in Natural Finish Full 58.5"w x 80" long x 55"h$1,099.99 $1,443.00 You Save: $343.01 -
Alder Wood McKenzie Queen Grand Bed in Glazed Antique Cherry Finish 64"h-Queen or King$2,119.99 $3,021.00 You Save: $901.01 -
California Made Solid Maple Wood Queen Alta Bed in Cashew Finish 48"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$2,349.99 $3,108.00 You Save: $758.01 -
Solid Parawood Chili Pepper Queen Wood Frame Bed in Cherry Finish 16.5"h, Twin, Full, Queen, King$499.99 $659.00 You Save: $159.01 -
Solid Parawood Cinnamon Large Storage Drawers in Cherry Finish Set of Two 13.75"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King$399.99 $525.00 You Save: $125.01 -
California Made Solid Knotty Hickory Queen Albany Bed in Reclaimed Finish 50"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,879.99 $2,502.00 You Save: $622.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Dover Full Bed in White Finish 57.5"w x 80"long x 38.5"h$599.99 $795.00 You Save: $195.01 -
Amish Crafted Solid Premium Cherry Wood Queen Aspen Panel Bed 51"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$3,829.99 $5,106.00 You Save: $1,276.01 -
California Made Solid Maple Wood Queen Sunrise Bed in Sand Finish 54"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,569.99 $2,085.00 You Save: $515.01 -
Solid Wood Framed Dublin Twin Bed in White 42.5"w x 80"long x 39"h$489.99 $648.00 You Save: $158.01 -
Solid Parawood Nutmeg Full Size Curved Slat Bed 41.5"h, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$699.99 $927.00 You Save: $227.01 -
Solid Alder Wood 2 West Collection Queen Upholstered Platform Bed in Snow Performance Fabric 46"h-Twin, Full, Queen, King, Cal-King$1,139.99 $1,509.00 You Save: $369.01 -
Alder & Walnut Wood Addison Queen Panel Bed in Duet Finish 50"h-Queen, King$1,349.99 $1,915.00 You Save: $565.01